Who’s Who

Mrs Michelle Homer

Headteacher

B.A Hons Primary Education
Advanced Diploma in Mathematics
Teacher Award for Extra Curricular
Gymnastics
DCPC Child Protection Certificate
Paediatric First Aid

    Mrs Sarah Spender

    Assistant Headteacher, Early Years Leader and Class Teacher Foundation Stage

    B.A Hons Early Years Leadership
    Early Years Professional Award
    Montessori Nursery Foundation Teaching Diploma
    NAMCW Advanced Certificate
    NVQ Level 3 in Childcare and Education: Groupcare and Education
    Level 5 Early Years Foundation Degree
    Deputy DCPC Child Protection Certificate
    Paediatric First Aid

      Miss Carrie French

      Assistant Headteacher and Class Teacher - Year 6 & PE Teacher

      B.A Hons Primary Education
      SENCO
      T.O.P.S Sports Certificate
      Certificate in Boxercise
      Paediatric First Aid

        Mrs Pia Judd

        Class Teacher - Year 6

        B.A Hons Biblical Theology
        PGCE Primary Education
        TESOL Certificate
        Diploma with Ext. in Church Ministry

          Mrs Victoria Hayes

          Class Teacher - Year 5

          BA Honours First Class American Studies

            Miss Felicity Lucas

            Class Teacher - Year 4

            B.A. Hons Tourism Management
            GTP in Travel and Tourism Business Studies
            Food Hygiene Level 2

             

              Mrs Elizabeth Martin

              Class Teacher - Year 3

              B.A. Hons Primary Education

              Paediatric First Aid - QA Level 3 Award

                Mrs Catherine Courtney

                Class Teacher – Years 1 and 2

                B.Ed Primary Education with Art and Design specialism
                Paediatric First Aid
                Level 2 Award in Food Safety

                  Mrs Caroline Perryman

                  Class Teacher Reception (job share) and French Teacher

                  Postgraduate Certificate in Education
                  Level 3 Award in Paediatric First Aid

                    Mrs Emma Bristow

                    Swimming

                    Msc in Sport Management
                    BSc in Applied in Sports Science
                    ASA Level 3 Club Coaches Certificate in Swimming
                    ASA Level 2 Teachers Certificate in Swimming

                      Mrs Ann Gee

                      School Administrator

                      RSA Elementary Stage I&II Typewriting Skills
                      Pitman Elementary Office Practice
                      RSA Elementary Stage I Audio Transcription
                      RSA Elementary Stage I Word Processing
                      Paediatric First Aid

                        Mrs Diane Godden

                        School Support Assistant

                        Higher Level Teaching Assistant
                        Support
                        CLAIT Level 1
                        HE Certificate in Learning for Special Needs
                        Paediatric First Aid
                        HABC Level 3 First Aid at Work

                          Mrs Carol Martin

                          Classroom Assistant Year 1 & 2

                          NVQ Level 2 Teaching Assistant
                          NVQ Level 3 Teaching Assistant
                          Paediatric First Aid

                            Mrs Jane Beale

                            Classroom Assistant Year 3

                            NVQ Level 2 Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools
                            Level 3 Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning in Schools (QCF)
                            Emergency First Aid at Work

                              Mrs Natasha Trice

                              Classroom Assistant Reception & Breakfast Club Assistant

                              City & Guilds Level 3 Certificate in Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools
                              Level 3 Diploma in Health and Social Care (Adults) for England
                              Food Hygiene & Safety

                                Mrs Tracy Wilson

                                Chef

                                Level 2 Award in Food Safety in Catering

                                  Mrs Elaine Hitchcock

                                  Assistant Chef

                                  GNVQ Health & Social Care
                                  Level 2 Award in Food Safety

                                    Mrs Tracy Statters

                                    Mid Day Meals Supervisor

                                    Level 2 Award in Food Safety

                                      Miss Chynna Wallace

                                      Kitchen Assistant

                                      Level 2 Award in Food Safety

                                        Miss Amber Gee

                                        Breakfast Club Assistant

                                          Parent Reading Volunteers

                                          Mrs L Densham
                                          Mrs L Cashford
                                          Mrs D Hensby

                                            Friends of Meredale

                                            Mrs A Gee
                                            Mrs D Hensby
                                            Mrs P Gande
                                            Mrs T Maibvisira
                                            Mr & Mrs J Palmer

                                             

                                             

                                             

                                              Proprietor

                                              Busy Bees Holdings Ltd
                                              Correspondence Address (all year):
                                              Busy Bees, Shaftsbury Drive,
                                              Burntwood, Staffordshire WS7 0QP